Enter to open, tab to navigate, enter to select, Practical Law Standard Clauses w-001-8557, https://content.next.westlaw.com/practical-law/document/I5ca9a5fafc2c11e598dc8b09b4f043e0/Verification-CA?viewType=FullText&transitionType=Default&contextData=(sc.Default). Second, courts shall impose a $250 sanction for: (a) failure to respond in good faith to a document production request or inspection demand; (b) producing requested documents less than a week before a hearing on their motion to compel; and (c) failing to meet and confer to resolve production disputes. Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. If an objection is based on a claim of privilege, the particular privilege invoked shall be clearly stated. (2.) VERIFICATION FORM No. (d) Each interrogatory shall be full and complete in and of itself.